Speakers

Key Note Speakers

Eweryst Zaremba

Ulex Project core team member (Catalunya, Spain)

Felipe Daza Sierra

Research director at Shock Monitor-Observatory of Human Rights and Business, (Barcelona, Spain)

Gee

Ulex Programme Director (Catalunya, Spain)

Holly Hammond

Director, Plan to Win and Commons Social Change Library (Melbourne, Australia)

Panelists

Ana Abashidze

chairwomen NGO "Partnership for Human Rights" (Tbilisi, Georgia)

Danny Balla

Founder of CoResist and Rising Up (Bristol, UK)

Giorgi Tsintsadze

Social/Environmental Policy Researcher at Human Rights Education and Monitoring Center (EMC) (Tbilisi, Georgia)

Natasha Adams

Director and founder of the Organising for Change training collective (London, UK)

Nino Lejava

Head of Office of the Heinrich Böll Foundation in Prague (Prague, Czech Republic)

Olha Boiko

Coordinator of the Climate Action Network in the Eastern Europe, Caucasus and Central Asia (CAN EECCA coordinator) (Kiev, Ukraine)

Pilar Iglesias Aparicio

Feminist, Activist and Researcher on women rights (Malaga, Spain)

Saadat Abdullazada

Gender Activist (Baku, Azerbaijan)

Sinan Eden

Green activist and leading member of Climaximo (Lisbon, Portugal)

Activists

Dimash Alzhanov

Participant of the movement Oyan, Qazaqstan (Wake Up, Kazakhstan) (Almaty, Kazakhstan)

Dinmukhammad Bekzhan

Member of the movement Oyan, Qazaqstan (Wake Up, Kazakhstan) (Almaty, Kazakhstan)

Giorgi Tabagari

Tbilisi Pride Organizer (Tbilisi, Georgia)

Mira Ungarova

Member of the movement Oyan, Qazaqstan (Wake Up, Kazakhstan) (Almaty, Kazakhstan)

Paata Sabelashvili

Civic Rights Activist, Tbilisi Pride Consultant (Tbilisi, Georgia)

Salome Barker

Activist co-organiser of Shame Movement (Tbilisi, Georgia)

Shota Dighmelashvili

Activist co-organiser of Shame Movement (Tbilisi, Georgia)

Facilitators

Adheep Pokrel

Consultant for the Centre for Training and Consultancy (Tbilisi, Georgia)

Anna Tsurtsumia

Capacity Development Manager at the EWMI-ACCESS Program funded by the USAID (Tbilisi, Georgia)

Dorottya Turos

Graphic Recorder (Budapest, Hungary)

Eto Buziashvili

Research Associate at the Atlantic Council’s Digital Forensic Research Lab (DFRLab) (Tbilisi, Georgia)

Irina Mednikova

General Director of the Youth Information Service of Kazakhstan (Almaty, Kazakhstan)

Sebastian Schweitzer

Senior trainer in the CAT programme for the Centre for Training and Consultancy, (Tbilisi, Georgia)

Tamar Antidze

Climate Change and Energy Programme Coordinator, South Caucasus Regional Office of Heinrich Boell Foundation (Tbilisi, Georgia)

Tamar Gurchiani

East –West Management Institute (Tbilisi, Georgia)

Tamar Tatishvili

Centre for Training and Consultancy, (Tbilisi, Georgia)